FANDOM

Xe Light

My Character


Name: Xe Light
Profession: Master Sorcerer
Level: 102
Hometown: Yalahar
World: Nerana

Character Equipment


Platinum Amulet
Wand of Starstorm
NoRing
Yalahari Mask
Focus Cape
Blue Legs
Boots of Haste
Moon Backpack
Spellbook of Mind Control
Strong Mana Potion

Character Alt Equipment


Platinum Amulet
Wand of Voodoo
NoRing
Magma Monocle
Magma Coat
Magma Legs
Magma Boots
Moon Backpack
Spellbook of Mind Control
Sudden Death

Character Stats



My Possible Damage
Character Information
Level 102 Magic Level 59
Vocation Master Sorcerer Capacity 1,410
Hit Points 655 Max Mana 2,910
Melee Skill 13 Distance Skill 10
Shielding 24 Exp for next Level 17,180,200
Max Weapon Damage
Melee 20 Distance 21
Arrows 37 Bolts 45
Burst Arrows 132 Power Bolts 75
Healing
Spell/Rune Min Avg Max
Light Healing 111 124 137
Intense Healing 315 345 374
Ultimate Healing 610 669 728
Attack Runes
RuneMinAvgMax
Light Magic Missile385776
Heavy Magic Missile, Stalagmite7298124
Icicle, Fireball137176215
Thunderstorm, Stone Shower85137189
Avalanche, Great Fireball98150202
Explosion76266381
Sudden Death320411502
Attack Spells
SpellMinAvgMax
Death Strike, Ice Strike,
Flame Strike, Terra Strike, Energy Strike
133 171 209
Fire Wave76114164
Great Energy Beam133447762
Energy Beam152228304
Energy Wave381571762
Ultimate Explosion7629521143


XE LIGHT


Hello guys, I am Xe Light, I play on Nerana, got lvl 100 Recently but I am actually an old player and this is like my billionth character XD. Many knowledges of Tibia are stuck within my head and I wish to share them here. Ooh, And I am from the Netherlands.. My biggest annoyancy are "people who tend to talk foreign languages in public channels/forums in Tibia."


PHYSICAL DAMAGE PROTECTION: Personal Researches have shown that Physical Protection always blocks a minimum of 1 damage because it is rounded up and therefor supersedes armor rating. this works the same with any other equipment that gives protection towards a certain element.

I.E: 236 dmg, you have an item with 5% physical protect, and 2x 1% physical protection. New damage will be
INT(236 - 236*0.05) = INT(224,2) = 224
INT(224 - 224*0.01) = INT(221,76)= 221
INT(221 - 221*0.01) = INT(218,79)= 218

Total damage reduced = 18 damage, which equals about 25 armor ratings in this case, yes, armor rating is that weak compared to physical protection.


MY CHANGES TO WIKIA:

-Some new content information adds.

-I fixed many pages accordingly to my research on Physical Protection.

-Some minor rewording or typo fixes.

-I've added a small bit of information to many creature groups that explains the element that should be used againts it. Easier then checking all creatures among the creature group.





And that's me! See you in Tibia!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.