FANDOM

Outfit Wizard Female Addon 3 My Druid Outfit Demon Hunter Female

My Character


Name: My Druid
Profession: Elder Druid
Level: 162
Hometown: Yalahar
World: Nova

Character Equipment


Platinum Amulet
Underworld Rod
Ring Of The Sky
Yalahari Mask
Focus Cape
Magma Legs
Soft Boots (Using)
Backpack of Holding
Spellbook of Mind Control
Frozen Starlight

Character Stats



My Possible Damage
Character Information
Level 162 Magic Level 78
Vocation Elder Druid Capacity 2,010
Hit Points 955 Max Mana 4,710
Melee Skill 18 Distance Skill 15
Shielding 28 Exp for next Level 69,568,200
Max Weapon Damage
Melee 87 Distance 32
Arrows 43 Bolts 52
Burst Arrows 208 Power Bolts 87
Healing
Spell/Rune Min Avg Max
Light Healing 150 166 183
Intense Healing 422 461 500
Ultimate Healing 812 890 968
Heal Friend 446 669 892
Mass Healing 502 705 907
Attack Runes
RuneMinAvgMax
Light Magic Missile5583111
Heavy Magic Missile, Stalagmite99132.5166
Icicle, Fireball183233.5284
Thunderstorm, Stone Shower116183.5251
Avalanche, Great Fireball133200267
Explosion111390558
Sudden Death419537655
Attack Spells
SpellMinAvgMax
Death Strike, Ice Strike,
Flame Strike, Terra Strike, Energy Strike
195 251 306
Ice Wave111167241
Terra Wave5588371116


SkillsIcon Skills
Experience 32,590,877
Level 162
Hit Points 955
Mana 4,710
Soul Points 200
Capacity 2,010
Stamina 42:00
Magic Level 78

Fist Fighting 14
Club Fighting 15
Sword Fighting 18
Axe Fighting 11
Distance Fighting 15
Shielding 28
Fishing 62

The hardest monster I have killed with blocking - Ghazbaran <-- Ghazbaran

The hardest monster killed SoloStyle - Dark Torturer <-- Demon

Druid Outfits
Animal Fur Addon
Outfit Druid Male Addon 2
100% 
Blooming Griffinclaw 1 Blooming Griffinclaw
Pure Water 1 Pure Water
100 
Demon Dust 100 Demon Dust
Ceiron&#039;s Wolf Tooth Chain 1 Ceiron's Wolf Tooth Chain

Asassins Outfits

!valing="top"|

Assassin Outfits
Headpiece Addon
Outfit Assassin Male Addon 1
 41%
 20
Blue Piece of Cloth 50 Blue Piece of Cloth
 0
Green Piece of Cloth 50 Green Piece of Cloth
 12
Red Piece of Cloth 50 Red Piece of Cloth
50 
Brown Piece of Cloth 50 Brown Piece of Cloth
 11
Yellow Piece of Cloth 50 Yellow Piece of Cloth
50 
White Piece of Cloth 50 White Piece of Cloth
 0
Spider Silk 100 Spider Silk

!valing="top"|

Assassin Outfits
Katana Addon
Outfit Assassin Male Addon 2
 50%
Behemoth Claw 1 Behemoth Claw
 0
Nose Ring 1 Nose Ring

|}

Nightmare Outfits
Spear Addon
Outfit Nightmare Female Addon 2
68% 
Document of the Officer 1 Document of the Officer
 182
Demonic Essence 500 Demonic Essence


Hunting spots:


NameEXPHPLoot
Hellspawn
Hellspawn
Missing File
25503500
Infernalist
Infernalist
Missing File
40003650
Behemoth
Behemoth
Missing File
25004000
Profit Hourly
Experience Loot

Very Good

Star1Star1Star1
Star1Star1

Very Good

Star1Star1Star1
Star1Star1

Notable Loot
Maxilla Maximus Magic Plate Armor Sweet Smelling Bait Ruthless Axe Abyss Hammer

Maps and Pictures

Aries5pj

Other Properties

Version

7.9
December 12, 2006



Sections of the Pits of Inferno

The Pits of Inferno (also known as the Inferno Pits) is a legendary place below the Plains of Havoc, where the Nightmare Knights established a base to fight evil. The Ruthless Seven have taken it over and turned it into a horrifying stronghold of evil, filled with demons and horrors from beyond this world.

The entrance to the Pits of Inferno is located in a small chamber, sealed by a magic wall along with the Well of Life and the Shrine of Wonders, as shown in this screenshot. As shown in the picture, Arieswar (who was accompanied by Taghor) had discovered the entrance to Goshnar's grave and was able to get down to the Place of Wonders, but could not get past the magic wall. He was teleported past it during the winter '04 test server. After that, the pickhole leading to Goshnar's grave was removed. The Pits of Inferno were re-opened during the December '06 update.

The pits of inferno are full of difficult creatures and powerful demons. Only the bravest adventurers dare to invoke the wrath of the beasts that lurk there. The area is now based around the Pits of Inferno Quest.

If you walk to the far bottom left corner of the bottom left room you can find empty mapping.

Hunting Tips

The pits of inferno are massive. There are many hunting grounds although some are more viable than others.

Keep in mind, for any throneroom hunts, you will almost surely need a spawn blocker for the hub.

Dragon Lair

The Pits of Inferno Dragon Lair is the biggest dragon lair in the game. There you can find Dragon Hatchlings, Dragons and Dragon Lords.

Levers

The Pits of Inferno Levers (also called levers are a major part of the Pits of Inferno Quest but also a significant hunting area. While the entire area is focused around the quest, a small part of it is desirable to hunt - namely, the north and parts of the east. With the introduction of the first Pits of Inferno#Shortcut, it becomes viable to hunt here as 4 players (1 of each vocation) are no longer necessary to enter. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Spa

The Pits of Inferno Spa (also commonly called DT city or dark torturer city, although not a city by any means) is a popular hunting ground and minor part of the quest. The spa is notable as the first part of the quest where Dark Torturers are found, which are known for their loot. The extreme north end of the spa contains a few Phantasms, but they are easily avoided. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Maze

The Pits of Inferno Maze (often shorten to poi maze) is a small part of the pits of the inferno, the part between the spa and the hub room. There are monsters before the maze, but none in them. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Point of no Return

The Pits of Inferno point of no return is a minor part of the quest after the maze which prevents turning back. It is a part where players make the decision to quit now (north hole, leads to Plains of Havoc slime cave with no return) or proceed to the Pits of Inferno#Hub (south hole). Between the maze and the point of no return is a room with few Hellfire Fighters and Flamethrowers. After the room but before the hub is the first installment of the quest rewards and a room with Phantasms and Nightmares. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Hub

The hub is the first part of the PoI main area. It is the intermediary between thronerooms and reward room. You arrive there after the point of no return if you decide to continue, or by going up the stairs at the Pits of Inferno#Hub Shortcut. Three Hellfire Fighters are found south with a Flamethrower, the other monsters are found in the room north where the portals are. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Hub Shortcut

The hub shortcut is an room with only a statue. It is a safe area before entering the hub. Access is granted only to those who have entered at least one throneroom (no thrones have to have been touched). It enables hunting the thronerooms and boss checks, however keep in mind that you will probably need someone to block the hub's spawn.

Throneroom of Infernatil

The throneroom of Infernatil is fire-based. It is noteworthy as one of the few places to find Hellhounds, and the only one in the Pits of Inferno. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList


Throneroom of Pumin

Pumin's throneroom is a maze with invisible walls. In order to access the throneroom you must give forms, obtained from bureaucrats in the same room. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Throneroom of Verminor

Verminor's throneroom is poison-based. It is not desirable to hunt here due to the loot. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Throneroom of Tafariel

Tafariel's throneroom uses torture as a theme. It is a popular hunting place for the same reason as the spa - the Dark Torturers drop good loot. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Throneroom of Apocalypse

Apocalypse's throneroom is attractive for its Destroyer and Furies. The Juggernauts will stall teams a little due to their massive health. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Throneroom of Bazir

The main article for this user is Maze of Bazir Bazir's throneroom is based on deceit. It is a maze with many hazards. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Throneroom of Ashfalor

Ashfalor's throneroom is fairly simple in layout. It is notable as the only place in the Pits of Inferno to find Undead Dragons and Liches. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Creatures

Normally Spawning Creatures

These monsters are found in various locations in the Pits of Inferno. For specific locations, see their respective section above. Template loop detected: Template:CreatureList

Bosses

In each throneroom, one boss can rarely be found. These bosses are unique and stronger versions of monsters that already exist in the throneroom.

Template loop detected: Template:CreatureListDragon Lord
Dragon Lord
Missing File
21001900

'


These are my future Goals:

My Character


Name: My Druid
Profession: Elder Druid
Level: 120
Hometown: Ankrahmun
World: Nova

Character Equipment


Amulet of Loss
Spellbook of Dark Mysteries
Ring of Healing
Hat of the Mad
Focus Cape
Golden Legs
Soft Boots (Using)
Backpack of Holding
Hailstorm Rod
Key Ring

Character Stats



My Possible Damage
Character Information
Level 120 Magic Level 70
Vocation Elder Druid Capacity 1,590
Hit Points 745 Max Mana 3,450
Melee Skill 14 Distance Skill 19
Shielding 27 Exp for next Level 28,096,000
Max Weapon Damage
Melee 66 Distance 41
Arrows 48 Bolts 58
Burst Arrows 170 Power Bolts 97
Healing
Spell/Rune Min Avg Max
Light Healing 130 145 160
Intense Healing 374 409 444
Ultimate Healing 724 794 864
Heal Friend 360 540 720
Mass Healing 449 632 816
Attack Runes
RuneMinAvgMax
Light Magic Missile456790
Heavy Magic Missile, Stalagmite85115145
Icicle, Fireball161206.5252
Thunderstorm, Stone Shower100161222
Avalanche, Great Fireball115176237
Explosion90315450
Sudden Death374481588
Attack Spells
SpellMinAvgMax
Death Strike, Ice Strike,
Flame Strike, Terra Strike, Energy Strike
157 202 247
Ice Wave90135194
Terra Wave450675900

Goals

My future addons: Outfit Assassin Female Addon 2 Outfit Shaman Female Addon 2 Outfit Druid Female Addon 3 [Done] Outfit Pirate Female Addon 1 [Done] Outfit Beggar Female Addon 3 [Done]


Goals

My future addons: Outfit Assassin Male Addon 3 Outfit Shaman Male Addon 1 Outfit Druid Male Addon 3 Outfit Wizard Male Addon 3 Outfit Demon Hunter Male Addon 3


That last goal have been pwned.. this is my new one:


These are my future Goals:

My Character


Name: My Druid
Profession: Elder Druid
Level: 150
Hometown: Ankrahmun
World: Nova

Character Equipment


Platinum Amulet
Spellbook of Dark Mysteries
Ring of Healing
Yalahari Mask
Focus Cape
Dwarven Legs
Soft Boots (Using)
Backpack of Holding
Hailstorm Rod
Holy Falcon

Character Stats



My Possible Damage
Character Information
Level 150 Magic Level 75
Vocation Elder Druid Capacity 1,890
Hit Points 895 Max Mana 4,350
Melee Skill 20 Distance Skill 19
Shielding 30 Exp for next Level 55,145,000
Max Weapon Damage
Melee 112 Distance 41
Arrows 48 Bolts 58
Burst Arrows 203 Power Bolts 97
Healing
Spell/Rune Min Avg Max
Light Healing 143 159 175
Intense Healing 405 443 480
Ultimate Healing 780 855 930
Heal Friend 420 630 840
Mass Healing 483 678 874
Attack Runes
RuneMinAvgMax
Light Magic Missile5278105
Heavy Magic Missile, Stalagmite95127159
Icicle, Fireball176224.5273
Thunderstorm, Stone Shower111176241
Avalanche, Great Fireball127192257
Explosion105367525
Sudden Death403517631
Attack Spells
SpellMinAvgMax
Death Strike, Ice Strike,
Flame Strike, Terra Strike, Energy Strike
183 236 288
Ice Wave105157226
Terra Wave5257871050


Annihilator [Done] The Inquisition Quest Collect 500 essences 180/500

Retrieved from "https://tibia.fandom.com/wiki/User:Jepposk?oldid=666505"
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.