FANDOM

Personal

Name: Kimmy
Country: Australia
Contact Me: Message me in game or send a letter. I also have characters at Darashia on Libera.
Favorite Tibian Pastime: Hunts, Quests.
RL: Mummy.


Characters

Character Information  USA
Name: Cardea
  Yalahari Mask  
Star Amulet Golden Backpack
Royal Scale Robe
Snake God's Wristguard Queen's Sceptre
Golden Legs
Ring of Wishes NoAmmo
Golden Boots
   
Sex: Female
Profession: Elder Druid
Level: 223
Magic Level: 82
World: Libera
Residence: Darashia
House: n/a
Guild membership: Devotion Template:Devotion
Account Status: Premium Account


My Possible Damage
Character Information
Level 223 Magic Level 82
Vocation Elder Druid Capacity 2,620
Hit Points 1,260 Max Mana 6,540
Melee Skill 24 Distance Skill 10
Shielding 32 Exp for next Level 182,369,400
Max Weapon Damage
Melee 145 Distance 21
Arrows 37 Bolts 45
Burst Arrows 265 Power Bolts 75
Healing
Spell/Rune Min Avg Max
Light Healing 167 185 202
Intense Healing 455 496 537
Ultimate Healing 865 947 1029
Heal Friend 553 830 1107
Mass Healing 537 749 961
Attack Runes
RuneMinAvgMax
Light Magic Missile69103138
Heavy Magic Missile, Stalagmite114149184
Icicle, Fireball202255308
Thunderstorm, Stone Shower132202.5273
Avalanche, Great Fireball149220291
Explosion138484692
Sudden Death450573696
Attack Spells
SpellMinAvgMax
Death Strike, Ice Strike,
Flame Strike, Terra Strike, Energy Strike
242 311 380
Ice Wave138207298
Terra Wave69210381384


None
Kitty

14 Hit points
0 Experience points per kill

Abilities: Melee (0-14), Can walk up and down stairs but not ladders.
Pushable: Tick
Push Objects: Cross
Est. Max. Damage: 14 hp per turn
Immune To: Holy, Death, Fire, Energy, Ice, Earth, Drown, Life Drain
Strong To:
Neutral To: Physical
Weak To:
Sounds: "Meow" ; "Prrrrrrr"
Behavior: Walks aimlessly around your house
Field Notes: Buy this pet in a box from your local furniture shop and release it in your home. It wont leave the front door but it will walk up and down stairs. If it meets another house pet they will have a fight and one will die, so keep them separated by a closed door.
Location: Your house
Strategy: Give you pet lots of love and attention!
Loot: nothing
See also: Creatures.
Catcardea
None
Thundah

30000 Hit points
45000 Experience points per kill

Abilities: Melee (0-350), Great Energy beam (440-660), Rage of the Skies (520-660), Energy Bomb itself, Energy Berserk Electrifies 55 hp/20 turns for 1100 damage total, Smoke Wave(140-260 life drian damage), Summons 2 Massive energy Elementals, Paralyze, Self Healing.
Pushable: Cross
Push Objects: Tick
Est. Max. Damage: 1985 hp per turn
Immune To: Fire, Energy, Ice, Drown, Life Drain, Invisibility
Strong To: Physical (-40%), Death (-20%)
Neutral To: Holy
Weak To: Earth (+40%)
Sounds: "Rrrrrrrrrrrumble"; "BANG!".
Behavior: Chases opponent until death. Dose many area spells.
Field Notes: Thundah is the raw elements of a raging storm, compressed and formed into the beast it is. It is not a being with evil intentions but a freak of nature doing what it does best, feeding on its self to grow and revive.

Before it appears, three messages are broadcast in white text to all players on that world:
"The weather in Vengoth's mountains is looking grim."
"A huge electrical storm has developed over Vengoth's Mountains. Be prepared to fight for your lives"

"Thundah has been summoned from the the storm. Fight it or never see the sun again!"
Location: The peaks of Vengoth's mountain.
Strategy: Have a 200+ knight to block with sioers, Use Windborn Colossus Armor and Lightning Pendant. Mages should use mana shield, Lighting set and shoot with either SD's or druids use Terra wave.
Loot: 0-99 platinum coins, 0-5 crystal coins, 0-80 Small Amethysts, 0-80 Small Topaz, Wand of Starstorm, Lightning Robe, Lightning Legs, Lightning Boots, Ring of the Sky, Golden Legs (semi-rare), Velvet Mantle (rare), Voltage Armor (rare), Windborn Colossus Armor (rare), Tempest Shield (very rare), Thunder Hammer (very rare).
See also: Creatures.
Thundahcardea


None
Cupid

100 Hit points
0 Experience points per kill

Abilities: It will Strengthen you for 1 hour by either Shooting love arrow 'Hearts' ( Raises Distance 50%), Musical Strike (Increases you HP and Mana regeneration by 100%), Confetti Strike (Increases all Melee skills by 50%), Snow Ball (Increase Magic level by 20%), Drunkness, Self Healing.
Pushable: Tick
Push Objects: Tick
Est. Max. Damage: 0 hp per turn
Immune To: Death
Strong To: Physical (-50%), Holy (-50%), Fire (-50%), Energy (-50%), Ice (-50%), Earth (-50%)
Neutral To: Drown?, Life Drain?
Weak To:
Sounds: "A match made in tibia!"; "Your a cute couple"; "Here comes my arrow"; "Happy Valentines day!".
Behavior: Keeps distance and runs in yellow health.
Field Notes: Appears on February 14th Around all city's in Tibia. Groups spawn approximately every hour. Although their loot is nice it might be a good idea to let them live and give the bonuses.
Location: In and around the ground level of every major city in Tibia.
Strategy: Attack with any strike spell or melee. Or keep them alive and receive their bonus.
Loot: Heart Pillow, Flower Bouquet, Red Rose, Valentine's Cake, Valentine's Card, Blue Rose (semi rare), Heart Backpack (rare), Bloodkiss Flower (very rare), Yellow Rose (very rare)
See also: Creatures.


<add imagelink here, note: create your OWN image please!>

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.