TibiaWiki
Advertisement

Human NPCs (679 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
A Bearded Woman A Bearded Woman Artist East of Northport, in The Cave
A Beautiful Girl A Beautiful Girl Informer Inside Devovorga's lair
A Beggar A Beggar Beggar Lower Rathleton, just west of the bridge to the Workshop Quarter
A Confused Frog A Confused Frog Eclesius' house, 2 floors down in a cell.
A Dark Priestess A Dark Priestess Cleric Beneath the Demonwar Crypt
A Frog A Frog Alatar Lake, north of Thais.
A Prisoner A Prisoner Sorcerer Mintwallin Prison
A Strange Fellow A Strange Fellow Artist Venore, below Depot
Abran Ironeye Abran Ironeye Shopmaster Near the south-west gate of Venore, at the Ironhouse.
Admiral Wyrmslicer Admiral Wyrmslicer Officer Liberty Bay Fort
Adrenius Adrenius Cleric In a temple in the Jakundaf Desert
Agostina Agostina Assistant The Ankrahmun Tibiadrome; access via Mystic Flame south of depot.
Ahmet Ahmet Equipment Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up one level.
Ajax Ajax Unknown Occupation West of Northport
Al Dee Al Dee Equipment Shopkeeper North in Rookgaard
Alaistar Alaistar Magic Shopkeeper Potion Store, in the north-west of Upper Rathleton
Albert Albert Healer Center of Stonehome
Alberto Alberto Assistant The Kazordoon Tibiadrome; access via Mystic Flame by north gate in The Market, here.
Albinius Albinius Clairvoyant The Halls of Hope, north of Thais.
Aldo Aldo Armor Shopkeeper At the Dress for Success Warehouse in Venore, south-east from the depot.
Alexander Alexander Magic Shopkeeper Edron, Ivory Towers (four floors above ground level in the west tower).
Alia Alia Cleric Carlin Temple on Theater Avenue
Alissa Alissa Food Shopkeeper Meluna
Allen Allen Shopmaster Venore, in between the temple and bank.
Alwin Alwin Guard Southwestern gate of Venore
Amanda Amanda Cleric Edron Temple
Ambassador of Rathleton Ambassador of Rathleton Representative Issavi palace, four floors up.
Amber Amber Adventurer Rookgaard Academy in the resting room
An Ancient Priest An Ancient Priest Cleric Horestis Tomb entrance
Anderson Anderson Ferryman Western Senja, on his raft
Aneus Aneus Informer North East of Carlin, not far from the Northport Graveyard
Angelina Angelina Cleric Dark Cathedral, three floors down
Angelo Angelo ? Entrance of the Caverna Exanima.
Angus Angus Local Representative of the Explorer Society Explorer Society building in the eastern part of Port Hope.
Appaloosa Appaloosa Caretaker West of Venore
Ariella Ariella Rebel Sabrehaven on Meriana
Arito Arito Barkeeper Old Scarab's Shell Tavern above the Post Office in Ankrahmun.
Arkhothep Arkhothep Monarch On the top of the central pyramid on Ankrahmun.
Arkulius Arkulius Headmaster Edron, Ivory Towers south-eastern tower
Arnold Arnold Guard Center of Venore, between the temple and depot.
Artemyth Artemyth Supervisor The Edron Monster Arena; access via Mystic Flame by north gate in Castle Flats.
Aruda Aruda Thief Thais, center of town.
Ashtamor Ashtamor Furniture Shopkeeper The Burning Portal in central Venore, east of the central depot and just south of the temple on Walk of Flame.
Asima Asima Magic Shopkeeper In the Darashia castle.
Asrak Asrak Knight Guild Leader 4 floors below Venore depot, east side.
Asralius Asralius Cleric Rookgaard Temple roof
Atrad Atrad Assassin Northern Goroma, in a cave.
Atur Atur Banker East Issavi.
Avar Tar Avar Tar Hero North-east of Edron, near the mountain pass to the north
Azalea Azalea Druid The temple in Upper Rathleton
Azil Azil Armor Shopkeeper The central market in Darashia
Balduin The Baker Balduin The Baker Member of the Magic Bakery Alliance North-western Darashia
Baltim Baltim Representative South part of Tyrsung, north-west building (one floor up) in the village full of Smugglers.
Bambi Bonecrusher Bambi Bonecrusher Guard Carlin, north gate on Central Street
Barazbaz Barazbaz Representative Rathleton, in the entrance level (+2 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Barbara Barbara Guard Carlin Castle on Central Street
Barnabas Dee Barnabas Dee Sorcerer Two floors up, in the north-east of Upper Rathleton
Barney Barney Treasure Hunter North on Treasure Island
Barry Barry Guard Between Magician Quarter and Sunken Quarter, Yalahar.
Baxter Baxter Guard On the Rain Castle bridge in north-west Thais on Royal Avenue.
Beatrice Beatrice Equipment Shopkeeper East side of Edron castle, second floor
Benevola Benevola Caretaker Between Carlin and Ab'Dendriel.
Benjamin Benjamin Postman Thais Depot at Harbour and Main Street.
Benny The Baker Benny The Baker Member of the Magic Bakery Alliance Southern Carlin
Berenice Berenice Local Representative of the Explorer Society In the eastern part of Liberty Bay, north east from the depot.
Bertha Bertha Equipment Shopkeeper Svargrond, eastern part of city.
Bertram Bertram Servant North-east in Liberty Bay
Biff The Baker Biff The Baker Member of the Magic Bakery Alliance Thais, near the distilling machine.
Bigfoot Soldier Bigfoot Soldier Guard Gnomegate, far to the south
Bill The Worker Bill The Worker Worker Venore marshes, ground floor of the central production site.
Billy Billy Farmer Rookgaard, premium side of the mill
Billy The Baker Billy The Baker Member of the Magic Bakery Alliance North-eastern Liberty Bay
Black Bert Black Bert Thief Thais docks, north of depot, upstairs.
Blossom Bonecrusher Blossom Bonecrusher Guard Carlin, east gate on Theater Avenue
Bob The Worker Bob The Worker Worker Venore marshes, one floor up of the central production site.
Bonifacius Bonifacius Food Shopkeeper Edron, located in the small shop to the west of the bank in the castle, north of the Depot entrance.
Boozer Boozer Barkeeper Venore, 2 floors above the central depot.
Borkas Borkas Furniture Shopkeeper Venore, in between the temple and bank.
Boveas Boveas Scientist North in Mintwallin, close to the city entrance
Bozarn Bozarn Servant Northeast Darashia on Darashia Street above Darashia 5.
Bozo Bozo Artist Rain Castle courtyard in north-west Thais on Royal Avenue.
Braden Braden Sugar Cane Harvester Northern part of Vandura, north of Liberty Bay.
Bradford Bradford Artist Liberty Bay, west of depot, at the tavern.
Brengus Brengus Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, first floor above Port Hope Depot.
Brewster Brewster Cleric Port Hope Temple, west of the depot.
Brian The Baker Brian The Baker Member of the Magic Bakery Alliance East of Edron
Bron Bron Unknown Occupation Fields of Glory
Bruce Bruce Guard Between Alchemist Quarter and Cemetery Quarter, Yalahar.
Bruno Bruno Fisherman On the marketplace of Northport
Brutus Brutus Supervisor The Ankrahmun Duelling Arena; access via Mystic Flame south of depot.
Brutus The Baker Brutus The Baker Member of the Magic Bakery Alliance Cake Keep Isle
Buddel Buddel Ferryman South of Svargrond, Tyrsung (here), Okolnir (here), Barbarian Settlements (here) and Helheim (here).
Bunny Bonecrusher Bunny Bonecrusher Officer Carlin Castle
Burt Burt Supervisor The Kazordoon Monster Arena; access via Mystic Flame by north gate in The Market, here.
Busty Bonecrusher Busty Bonecrusher Guard Carlin, west gate on Theater Avenue
Cameron Cameron Sugar Cane Harvester South-western Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Captain Bluebear Captain Bluebear Ship Captain Thais boat at Harbour and Main Street.
Captain Breezelda Captain Breezelda Ship Captain Svargrond, eastern part of city on her ship
Captain Chelop Captain Chelop Inquisitor Lower Roshamuul, near his ship
Captain Cookie Captain Cookie Ship Captain Yalahar, on the ship left of Karith's ship.
Captain Dreadnought Captain Dreadnought Ship Captain Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Captain Fearless Captain Fearless Ship Captain On his ship located at the harbor in northern Venore on Walk of Flame.
Captain Greyhound Captain Greyhound Ship Captain The boat at Carlin on Harbour Lane
Captain Gulliver Captain Gulliver Ferryman A raft at the west of Oramond.
Captain Haba Captain Haba Ship Captain Svargrond, eastern part of city on his ship
Captain Harava Captain Harava Ship Captain His ship on Kilmaresh.
Captain Jack Captain Jack Ship Captain On his boat, docked at the Isle of the Kings
Captain Kurt Captain Kurt Ship Captain Northern Island of Destiny, on his boat
Captain Max Captain Max Ship Captain Liberty Bay on one of the eastern Boats at the dock (here), and on a boat above Calassa (here).
Captain Pelagia Captain Pelagia Ship Captain Krailos boat.
Captain Seagull Captain Seagull Ship Captain Ab'Dendriel dock in Underwood
Captain Seahorse Captain Seahorse Ship Captain North of Edron, on his boat
Captain Sinbeard Captain Sinbeard Ship Captain The dock of Ankrahmun, on his ship
Captain Tiberius Captain Tiberius Ship Captain Travora, on his ship.
Captain Waverider Captain Waverider Ferryman Liberty Bay (here), Treasure Island (here) and Treasure Hunt Island (here)
Caramellia Caramellia Unknown Occupation The highest floor of the Femor Hills Tower
Carina Carina Jewelry Shopkeeper Venore's second depot, the House of Wealth.
Carlson Carlson Ferryman Eastern Vega, on his raft
Casper Casper Artist North of Darashia
Cedrik Cedrik Shopkeeper In Liberty Bay, north of tavern, west of temple.
Ceiron Ceiron Druid South of the walls of Ab'Dendriel
Cerdras Cerdras Druid Carlin Druid's Guild on Magician's Alley
Chantalle Chantalle Jewelry Shopkeeper Liberty Bay, north-east of depot.
Charles Charles Ship Captain Western end of Port Hope, on the boat.
Charlotta Charlotta Druid South-west in Liberty Bay.
Charos Charos Adventurer Adventurers' Guild
Chavis Chavis Caretaker Lower Rathleton, near the west gate
Chemar Chemar Magic Carpet Manager Darashia Magic Carpet platform
Chephan Chephan Equipment Shopkeeper Western most shop in Venore.
Chester Kahs Chester Kahs Spy Second floor of the Royal Army Headquarters.
Chip Chip Lumberjack North-east of Carlin
Chondur Chondur Shaman Meriana, north of Sabrehaven
Christine Christine Food Shopkeeper Upper Rathleton, Grand Opera Café
Christoph Christoph Guard Northwestern gate of Venore.
Chrystal Chrystal Postman In the west part of Edron castle, next to the depot entrance
Chuck The Worker Chuck The Worker Worker Venore marshes, one floor up of the central production site.
Cillia Cillia Shopkeeper On Main Street in Thais, exhibition entrance in The Games Hall.
Cipfried Cipfried Cleric Temple of Rookgaard
Clark Clark Guard Central part of southern Port Hope, Training School.
Cledwyn Cledwyn Artisan Adventurer's Guild, near the Reward Chest.
Clyde Clyde Innkeeper North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, on the ground level of Port Hope Tavern.
Coltrayne Coltrayne Artisan Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Commander Stone Commander Stone Officer Most southern part of Gnomegate
Cornelia Cornelia Armor Shopkeeper Carlin on Central Plaza, south of the depot
Cornell Cornell Ferryman North of Stonehome and south on Grimvale, approximately here.
Costello Costello Cleric In a building on the Isle of the Kings
Cruleo Cruleo Hunter Near Orc Fortress in Ferngrims Gate
Dabui Dabui Guard The entrance to the castle in Darashia
Dagomir Dagomir Unknown Occupation North-east in Venore, above the second depot and bank.
Dalbrect Dalbrect Fisherman The port north and west of Carlin
Dallheim Dallheim Guard The northern bridge out of Rookgaard's city
Dane Dane Barkeeper Carlin on Sea Lane.
Daniel Steelsoul Daniel Steelsoul Representative Center of Edron castle
Dankwart Dankwart Barkeeper West in Svargrond, in the tavern Tempest in a Meadhorn.
Danlon Danlon Treasure Hunter East on Treasure Island
Dedoras Dedoras Southeast of Cormaya
Demonguard Demonguard Guard Pits of Inferno, above A Ghostly Knight.
Dermot Dermot Representative Western Fibula village
Deseus Deseus Supervisor The Thais Monster Arena; access via Mystic Flame by depot on Main Street.
Digger Digger Necromancer Venore magic shop, east of the depot and temple.
Dino Dino Assistant Inside Nostalgia Arena, below Thais.
Dixi Dixi Shopkeeper Rookgaard's south-east building, upstairs
Djema Djema Librarian Ashta'daramai library (Blue Djinn Fortress).
Domizian Domizian Darashia southeast.
Donald McRonald Donald McRonald Farmer Thais farm, on Farm Lane.
Dorbin Dorbin Furniture Shopkeeper Inner City in Yalahar, north of depot.
Dorian Dorian Thief Thais, under the docks.
Doubleday Doubleday Scientist Rathleton Workshop Quarter near the upper city ramp
Doug Doug Sugar Cane Harvester Western part of Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Dove Dove Postman Venore Depot
Dr Merlay Dr Merlay Scientist Rathleton Sewers
Dregor Dregor Guard Bottom of the Underground Glooth Factory
Druid Yandur Druid Yandur Druid Guild Leader South-eastern building on the Island of Destiny
Drystan Wildweed Drystan Wildweed Druid Far east inside the Underground Glooth Factory.
Duncan Duncan Rebel Sabrehaven on Meriana
Eathar Eathar Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Ebenizer Ebenizer Banker Above Edron Depot, west part of the castle
Eclesius Eclesius Sorcerer South of Thais, in his house.
Eddy Eddy Furniture Shopkeeper Fibula, by the village gate
Edgar-Ellen Edgar-Ellen Artist Near the fountain on Royal Avenue.
Edmund Edmund Jewelry Shopkeeper Rathleton, one floor above the bank.
Edoch Edoch Artisan Darashia marketplace.
Edowir Edowir Clairvoyant White Flower Temple, south of Thais.
Edron Guardsman Edron Guardsman Guard Edron castle entrance
Edvard Edvard Furniture Shopkeeper Edron, east of the castle.
Eirik Eirik Guard Western Svargrond, south-east of temple
Elane Elane Paladin Guild Leader Thais, south of Thais depot at Harbour Street and Upper Swamp Lane.
Elbert Elbert Scientist To the south inside the Underground Glooth Factory
Eleonore Eleonore Unknown Occupation Central Liberty Bay, up in the Silverhand Manor.
Eliyas Eliyas Shopkeeper Issavi's marketplace, south of the depot.
Eliza Eliza Necromancer Edron Ivory Towers, southern tower
Elliott Elliott Worker Rathleton Sewers, a bit north and one floor below Fillias.
Elyen Ravenlock Elyen Ravenlock Cleric Drefia, in a cave north of the star-shaped room
Emilie Emilie Member of the Combined Magical Winterberry Society Thais, just west of the north gate.
Emilio Emilio Assistant The Edron Tibiadrome; access via Mystic Flame by north gate in Castle Flats.
Emily Emily Caretaker The Barbican, in the northwest of Upper Rathleton, one floor up.
Emma Emma Spy Carlin, above the prison
Eranth Eranth Treasure Hunter South-west on Treasure Island
Erayo Erayo Assassin North-East on Laguna Islands in a hammock, one level down.
Eremo Eremo Sage Eremo's Island, a small island between Edron and Cormaya.
Eshaya Eshaya Clan Leader North of Issavi's marketplace, one floor up.
Ethan Ethan Paladin Guild Leader Yalahar, north-east from the Magician Quarter's entrance.
Eustacio Eustacio Businessman Venore, ground floor of the Venore Harbor
Eustacio's Spy Rat Eustacio's Spy Rat Spy Rascacoon
Eva Eva Banker Next to Carlin Depot at Park Lane and Theater Avenue.
Evan Evan Shopkeeper South-west in Liberty Bay.
Evrard the Miller Evrard the Miller North part of Bounac, ground floor (only during the day).
Excited Tibian Excited Tibian Unknown Occupation Inside Nostalgia Arena, below Thais.
Ezebeth Ezebeth Representative On the east side of the Magistrate building.
Fabiana Fabiana Assistant The Rathleton Tibiadrome; access via Mystic Flame by temple in Rathleton Shops.
Fadil Fadil Merchant In the Darashia Palace, between the mana shop and bank, on Darashia Street
Falk Falk Guard Edron, north of the castle gate
Falonzo Falonzo Scientist Fury Dungeon, deep below Edron.
Fayla Fayla Instrument Shopkeeper Madame Feyla's Music Chamber, in the east of Upper Rathleton.
Feizuhl Feizuhl Furniture Shopkeeper South of the Post Office in Ankrahmun.
Fenbala Fenbala Guard Carlin Castle on Central Street
Fenech Fenech Magic Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up two levels.
Fergus Fergus Sugar Cane Harvester West of Liberty Bay
Ferks Ferks Banker Central part of northern Port Hope, first floor above Port Hope Depot.
Ferryman Kamil Ferryman Kamil Ferryman Southern Fibula and Meluna, here.
Fillias Fillias Unknown Occupation Lower Rathleton, next to the old Glooth Factory
Fiona Fiona Shopkeeper Edron Ivory Towers, in the southeastern tower, one floor up
Flint Flint Shopkeeper Flint's Finest in Upper Rathleton
Florentine Florentine Florist Carlin, between boat and temple, on Harbour Lane and Theater Avenue
Frank The Plank Frank The Plank Explorer Venore marshes, a bit east of the ground floor of the southern production site.
Frederik Frederik Assistant North-eastern Liberty Bay, north of the depot.
Freezhild Freezhild Clan Leader Ice Witch Tower in Krimhorn
Friedolin Friedolin Informer Carlin, just south of the depot.
Frodo Frodo Innkeeper At Temple Street and Main Street between the depot and temple in Thais.
Fynn Fynn Guard Svargrond, east of depot
Fyodor Fyodor Postman Upper Rathleton, in the post office
Gail Gail Jewelry Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, first floor above Port Hope Depot.
Galuna Galuna Artisan Thais, second floor south of Thais depot at Harbour Street and Upper Swamp Lane.
Gamel Gamel Rebel In Thais, north-west of the depot in the basement of the docks.
Gamon Gamon Furniture Shopkeeper Thais, north-east store on Mill Avenue.
Garamond Garamond Mage Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Gareth Gareth Museum Curator Museum of Tibian Arts.
Garzon Garzon Unknown Occupation Vengoth
Gederas Gederas Inquisitor Lower Roshamuul
Gelagos Gelagos Unknown Occupation Fields of Glory
George The Boyscout George The Boyscout Explorer Venore marshes, on the northern coast.
Georgia Rainbird Georgia Rainbird Scientist Underground Glooth Factory
Gerimor Gerimor Druid Feyrist.
Gewen Gewen Magic Carpet Manager Kazordoon top of the mountain.
Ghost of a Priest Ghost of a Priest Guard Deeper Banuta, here, here, and here.
Gladys Gladys Druid Southeast on Grimvale, in her little house.
Gordon Gordon Sugar Cane Harvester Western Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Gorn Gorn Equipment Shopkeeper Temple Street in north Thais, north-east of depot.
Graham Graham Knight Guild Leader The Barbican, north-west of Upper Rathleton
Graubart Graubart Ship Captain His house in southern Northport
Gree Dee Gree Dee Equipment Shopkeeper Yalahar, west side of the main street, north of the depot, second floor.
Gregor Gregor Knight Guild Leader Main Street in Thais Knight's Guild.
Grizzly Adams Grizzly Adams Hunter Southern part of Port Hope, little east from the town.
Grof, The Guard Grof, The Guard Guard North gate of Thais at the intersection of Temple Street with Mill and Royal Avenue.
Gruffy Gruffy Member of the Combined Magical Winterberry Society Ab'Dendriel, Winterberry Cellar
Guard Bazaya Guard Bazaya Guard Near Issavi's southeastern gate.
Guard Inurta Guard Inurta Guard Issavi palace, three floors up.
Guard Senet Guard Senet Guard In Issavi's prison, on the ground floor of the palace.
Guardian of the Deep Seas Guardian of the Deep Seas Guard Seacrest Grounds
Guide Alexena Guide Alexena Informer The dock of Carlin on Harbour Lane
Guide Behil Guide Behil Informer Darashia docks, near the boat
Guide Davina Guide Davina Informer Southern Liberty Bay, on the docks.
Guide Edna Guide Edna Informer Yalahar harbour.
Guide Elena Guide Elena Informer Venore Harbor in northern Venore on Walk of Flame.
Guide Jonathan Guide Jonathan Informer Edron, north of the castle on the docks
Guide Kunibert Guide Kunibert Informer Near the raft west on Oramond.
Guide Luke Guide Luke Informer Thais boat dock.
Guide Meruka Guide Meruka Informer North-west in town, near the ship.
Guide Rahlkora Guide Rahlkora Informer Ankrahmun docks, near the boat.
Guide Tiko Guide Tiko Informer Western part of Port Hope, near the boat.
Gundralph Gundralph Spell Instructor Edron Ivory Towers, southern tower, one floor up
H.L. H.L. Shopkeeper His shop in the Outlaw Camp
Habdel Habdel Weapon Shopkeeper In the central market in Darashia
Hagor Hagor Adventurer In the Jakundaf Desert dungeon, 3 levels down.
Hal Hal Guard Between Arena and Zoo Quarter and Alchemist Quarter
Halif Halif Equipment Shopkeeper Darashia marketplace.
Halvar Halvar Supervisor Svargrond Arena, fighter entrance
Hamilton Hamilton Sugar Cane Harvester Western Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Hamish Hamish Magic Shopkeeper Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Hanna Hanna Jewelry Shopkeeper Main Street in Thais.
Hardek Hardek Shopkeeper Moving around south-west of Thais, north of the entrance to Fibula. Sometimes it may be hard to find him; he can be on the east or west side of the river.
Harkath Bloodblade Harkath Bloodblade Officer Royal Army Headquarters of Thais.
Harlow Harlow Ferryman Yalahar: in the Trade Quarter docks (straight south from the main gate), West on Vengoth here.
Harsky Harsky Guard Rain Castle throne room in northwest Thais on Royal Avenue.
Hawkyr Hawkyr Paladin Guild Leader East of Svargrond Arena
Helor Helor Paladin Guild Leader North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, on the first floor of Port Hope Tavern.
Helsi Van Ore Helsi Van Ore Supervisor The Rathleton Monster Arena; access via Mystic Flame by temple in Rathleton Shops.
Henricus Henricus Inquisitor Thais Jail, down one floor.
Herbert Herbert Postman Liberty Bay depot
Hercule Hercule Supervisor The Ankrahmun Monster Arena; access via Mystic Flame south of depot.
Hexel Hexel Foreman Underground Glooth Factory
Hjaern Hjaern Shaman Nibelor, in a cave to the north.
Hoaxette Hoaxette Artist Walking between Temple Street, Main Street and Farm Lane in Thais during the month of April.
Hofech Hofech Furniture Shopkeeper Eastern Darashia, beneath Magic Carpet platform
Hoggle Hoggle Fisherman East of Thais.
Hugo Hugo Artist Venore, upstairs in the Dress for Success Warehouse.
Humphrey Humphrey Blesser Fields of Glory, north of Carlin, one level up
Huntsman Huntsman Hunter Various spots around Carlin, Kazordoon and Ab'Dendriel.
Hyacinth Hyacinth Magic Shopkeeper Rookgaard, atop the mountain to the northeast of the city
Imalas Imalas Food Shopkeeper Carlin in the Central Plaza, south of the Depot
Imbul Imbul Ferryman Western part of Port Hope, on the surface level.
Inigo Inigo Adventurer Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Inkaef Inkaef Furniture Shopkeeper Issavi's
Iptar-Sin Iptar-Sin Cleric Above the Issavi depot.
Iriana Iriana Shopkeeper Trade Quarter, near the gate to Factory Quarter.
Irmana Irmana Artisan South-east of Venore Depot, one floor up in the Dress for Success Warehouse.
Irvin Irvin Sugar Cane Harvester North-western Vandura, north-west of Liberty Bay.
Ishebad Ishebad Representative Arkhothep's Palace above Ankrahmun Library Tomb, ground floor.
Ishina Ishina Jewelry Shopkeeper Darashia marketplace
Iskan Iskan Caretaker Svargrond, on the ice area north of the city
Isolde Isolde Officer Liberty Bay Fort, second floor
Ivalisse Ivalisse Cleric The Halls of Hope, north of Thais
Iwan Iwan Jewelry Shopkeeper Edron, just south of the castle
Iyad Iyad Magic Carpet Manager Svargrond, on the mountain north from the depot.
Jack Jack Artist North-western Stonehome
Jack Fate Jack Fate Ship Captain On his ship at the Liberty Bay docks and eastern Goroma (here).
Jack Springer Jack Springer Inquisitor Thais Jail, down two floors.
Jack The Worker Jack The Worker Worker Venore marshes, one floor up of the central production site.
Jacob Jacob Worker Rathleton Sewers, one floor below The Beggar King.
Jakahr Jakahr Postman In the Ankrahmun Post Office west of the boat.
James James Farmer West part of Stonehome.
Jamesfrancis Jamesfrancis Scientist Entrance of the Minotaurs cult cave through a teleport in Mintwallin.
Janz Janz Furniture Shopkeeper Svargrond, north-east of depot.
Jason Jason Treasure Hunter North on Treasure Island
Jean Claude Jean Claude Guard North-east of Venore, in front of the second depot.
Jefrey Jefrey Banker Liberty Bay depot
Jerom Jerom Merchant North-east of Edron, north of the mountain pass
Jessica Jessica Jewelry Shopkeeper Svargrond, between depot and boat.
Jezzara Jezzara Food Shopkeeper North of the Ankrahmun Depot, up one level.
Jimmy Jimmy Thief Past the sealed door in the southeastern docks of the Trade Quarter.
John John Equipment Shopkeeper North on Treasure Island.
John (Bounac) John (Bounac) Carpenter Bounac
John the Carpenter John the Carpenter Carpenter Bounac
Jondrin Jondrin Representative Rathleton, in the first level (+3 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Jossel Jossel Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Julian Julian Instrument Shopkeeper In Venore, the building west from the central depot.
Julius Julius Inquisitor Yalahar, just after the gate to the Trade Quarter
Kallimae Kallimae Representative Next to Issavi's depot, two floors up.
Kalvin Kalvin Artisan Southeast of Venore Depot, second floor of the Dress for Success warehouse.
Karl Karl Rebel Carlin Sewers.
Kasmir Kasmir Cleric Muhaydin (Darashia Temple), 6 floors above the depot.
Kaya Kaya Assistant Krailos depot.
Kazzan Kazzan Monarch Darashia castle, one floor up.
Kendra Kendra Ferryman South of the Open-Air Theatre and on Vigintia.
Kepar Kepar Adventurer Adventurers' Guild
Kevin Kevin Postman Postal Service Headquarters, at the Thaian-Venorean Road.
Khanna Khanna Magic Shopkeeper Issavi's marketplace, south of the depot.
King Tibianus King Tibianus Monarch Rain Castle, throne room.
Kito Kito Unknown Occupation Zao Mountain, up the ladder near Lazaran.
Kizar Kizar Servant In the First Dragon Lair, deep below Nostalgia.
Kjesse Kjesse Cleric Western Svargrond, temple
Klaus Klaus Rebel Nargor tavern.
Klesar Klesar Scientist Underground Glooth Factory
Knight Hykrion Knight Hykrion Knight Guild Leader North-western building on the Island of Destiny
Kromrek Kromrek Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Kulag, The Guard Kulag, The Guard Guard Western Thais gate, on Sorcerer's Avenue.
Lailene Lailene Necromancer Edron Ivory Towers, in the south-eastern tower, two floors up
Larek Larek Adventurer Krailos depot.
Lazaran Lazaran Tribe Leader Zao Mountain, in a cave
Lea Lea Sorcerer Carlin Magic Shop, upstairs, on Magician's Alley and Harbour Lane
Lector Lector Food Shopkeeper Carlin, south-east of Depot on Theater Avenue.
Lee'Delle Lee'Delle Shopkeeper Rookgaard's premium west side
Leeland Leeland Shopmaster In Venore, the building west from the central depot.
Legola Legola Paladin Guild Leader Near west gate of Carlin on Theater Avenue
Lesh the Seer Lesh the Seer Seer Bounac
Liane Liane Postman Carlin Depot at Central Street and Theater Avenue.
Lily Lily Shopkeeper Southern Rookgaard.
Lisander Lisander Unknown Occupation The bar in Yalahar
Livielle Livielle Food Shopkeeper North Venore, east of the boat at Crunor's Finest Warehouse.
Lora Lora Gift Giver Vigintia.
Lorbas Lorbas Cleric Near Dark Cathedral
Lorek Lorek Ferryman Eastern end of the city of Port Hope.
Lorenzo Lorenzo Assistant The Thais Tibiadrome; access via Mystic Flame by depot on Main Street.
Loria Loria Sorcerer Alatar Lake, north of Thais.
Lorietta Lorietta Cleric Yalahar Temple, just south of depot on the left side of dock, near the boat.
Lothar Lothar Caretaker North-West of Carlin
Loui Loui Cleric Rookgaard's premium side, just outside the city wall
Lubo Lubo Equipment Shopkeeper North-east of Thais in Lubo's Adventurer-Shop.
Lucius Lucius Informer Yalahar (Magician Quarter, south of Ethan), Kazordoon (in the Lightbearer reward room, here) and Temple of Light (here).
Lugri Lugri Cleric Underground near Alatar Lake, north of Thais.
Luna Luna Shopkeeper Edron Ivory Towers, two floors up in the western tower
Lungelen Lungelen Sorcerer South-west corner of Thais on Sorcerer's Avenue.
Lurik Lurik Local Representative of the Explorer Society Eastern Svargrond, east of Depot
Lynda Lynda Cleric Thais, on Royal Avenue at the church east of the castle.
Lyonel Lyonel Barkeeper Central Liberty Bay, west of depot, at the tavern.
Maeryn Maeryn Guard South-west on Grimvale, in a small house.
Makao Makao Unknown Occupation Zao Mountain, near Namasa.
Malunga Malunga Sorcerer Liberty Bay, 2 floors above Frederik.
Mandly Mandly Dream Scar
Marcus Marcus Guard South of Liberty Bay, on the harbour.
Maria Maria Shopmaster Venore, two floors below the central depot, at the west side.
Maris Maris Ship Captain In the Foreigner Quarter all the way north-west in the harbour. Also on Fenrock and on Mistrock.
Marlene Marlene Unknown Occupation South in Northport
Marvik Marvik Druid Thais Druid Guild, underground at The City Wall and Main Street.
Marvin Marvin Representative Rathleton, in the entrance level (+2 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Maun Maun Inquisitor Lower Roshamuul, east of the ship.
Mazarius Mazarius Scientist Northeast Darashia floor -1 on Darashia Street above Darashia 5.
Mehkesh Mehkesh Magic Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up two levels.
Melchior Melchior Beggar Wandering the streets of Ankrahmun (usually somewhere east of depot)
Melian Melian Magic Carpet Manager Zao Mountains, high above Farmine
Memech Memech Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up one level.
Menacing Mummy Menacing Mummy Unknown Occupation Chez Pugwah, east of the Yalahar depot.
Menesto Menesto Guard Beneath Dawnport (floor -6).
Meraya Meraya Treasure Hunter South-east on Treasure Island
Miles, The Guard Miles, The Guard Guard Third floor of the north-east guard tower in Thais at The City Wall and Mill Avenue.
Milos Milos Scientist Edron Ivory Towers, north-western tower 4 floors up
Minzy Minzy Informer Underground Green Claw Swamp, in a cave.
Mirabell Mirabell Barkeeper Above Edron Depot.
Miraia Miraia Barkeeper Southmost structure in Darashia.
Morax Morax Inquisitor On the second floor of a ruined building in Roshamuul, east-northeast of the depot, slightly north of the central mountain
Mordecai Mordecai Magic Shopkeeper Upper Rathleton
Morgan Morgan Artisan Sabrehaven on Meriana
Mortimer Mortimer Local Representative of the Explorer Society Explorer's Society post in eastern Northport.
Mortis Mortis Inquisitor On the bridge between Lower and Central Roshamuul
Morun Morun Guard The entrance to the Caliph's chambers in the Darashia castle, one floor up.
Mother Of Jack Mother Of Jack Caretaker North-western Stonehome, one floor up
Mr Morris Mr Morris Adventurer Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Mr. West Mr. West Merchant Trade Quarter, in his tower.
Mugluf Mugluf Food Shopkeeper Darashia marketplace.
Muhad Muhad Tribe Leader Nomad Cave
Muriel Muriel Sorcerer South-west corner of Thais on Sorcerer's Avenue.
Muzir Muzir Banker In the north west corner of the Darashia castle
Myra Myra Sorcerer North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, on the first floor of Port Hope Tavern.
Naji Naji Banker Thais depot.
Namasa Namasa Unknown Occupation Zao Mountain, near Makao.
Narsai Narsai Clairvoyant South of the marketplace
Nathaniel Nathaniel Informer Venore, just south of the boat.
Navigator Navigator Monarch Fiehonja, in his room accessed only via the giant Golden Anchor.
Ned Nobel Ned Nobel Inventor Northeast of Ab'Dendriel entrance.
Neill Neill Combat Instructor Island of Destiny, before the first tent
Nelly Nelly Postman Eastern Svargrond, between depot and boat.
Nemal Nemal Adventurer Jakundaf Desert dungeon, 3 levels down
Nicholas Nicholas Artist Interior Design, in the east of Upper Rathleton
Nielson Nielson Ferryman North-west of Carlin
Nienna Nienna Shopkeeper Meluna.
Nilsor Nilsor Shaman Nibelor, west of the stone circle.
Nina Nina Adventurer Below the Temple of Equilibrium
Ninev Ninev Cleric South-west in town, in a bathhouse
Ninos Ninos Postman Southwest of the Issavi depot.
Nomad Nomad Hunter South of Bittermor on Hrodmir.
Noozer Noozer Guard The Misguided Sanctuary
Nor Nor Spy South in Krimhorn, west of the Ice Witch tower
Norbert Norbert Armor Shopkeeper Venore, south-east from the depot.
Norf Norf Cleric White Flower Temple, south of Thais.
Norma Norma Barkeeper Rookgaard tavern, east of the wilderness bridge.
Norman The Foreman Norman The Foreman Foreman Venore marshes, one floor up of the central production site.
Normod Normod Worker Underground Glooth Factory
Norris Norris Sugar Cane Harvester North-western Vandura, north-west of Liberty Bay.
Nurik Nurik Merchant Below Venore depot
Nydala Nydala Furniture Shopkeeper Carlin on Sea Lane.
Obi Obi Weapon Shopkeeper Rookgaard's south-eastern building in town
Oblivion Oblivion Necromancer Drefia, most northern point of the Necromancer Halls
Odemara Odemara Jewelry Shopkeeper Venore's second depot, the House of Wealth.
Old Adall Old Adall Ferryman Centre of the city of Port Hope, directly south from Port Hope Depot.
Oldrak Oldrak Cleric In the Plains of Havoc temple
Olhan Olhan Dream Scar
Oliver Oliver Guard Between Factory Quarter and Sunken Quarter
Olrik Olrik Postman Post office, south of the depot in Underwood
Omur Omur Food Shopkeeper Darashia marketplace.
One-Eyed Joe One-Eyed Joe Rebel Nargor, east of the 2 ships.
Onfroi Onfroi Magic Shopkeeper Bounac, floor +2, east side, during day.
Three floors up (floor +5) during night.
Oressa Oressa Cleric Dawnport Temple.
Ortheus Ortheus Beggar Magician Quarter, north-west section one floor up.
Oswald Oswald Assistant Thais, at cross-roads of Temple Street, Main Street, and by Farm Lane.
Ottokar Ottokar Caretaker Venore Poor House, southwestern Venore.
Owin Owin Hunter On Grimvale, northernmost hut.
Padreia Padreia Druid Carlin Druid Guild on Magician's Alley
Paladin Narai Paladin Narai Paladin Guild Leader North-eastern building on the Island of Destiny
Palimuth Palimuth Clairvoyant Inner City of Yalahar
Palomino Palomino Caretaker East of Thais.
Para Norbert Para Norbert Jakundaf Desert
Parlan Parlan Sugar Cane Harvester Western Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Partos Partos Thief Thais Jail, downstairs, west of the south gate on Harbour Street.
Pat The Worker Pat The Worker Worker Venore marshes, ground floor of the southern production site.
Paulette Paulette Informer Thais, next to the potion shop.
Paulie Paulie Banker In Rookgaard under the library of Seymour
Peggy Peggy Furniture Shopkeeper Central Liberty Bay, north-west of depot, north of Cedrik.
Pemaret Pemaret Fisherman Northern port of Cormaya by Cormaya Street.
Penny Penny Assistant On the Isle of Solitude
Perac Perac Artisan Near west gate of Carlin on Theater Avenue
Percy Silverhand Percy Silverhand Representative Central Liberty Bay, in Silverhand Manor.
Percybald Percybald Artist Carlin on Theater Avenue
Peremin Peremin Worker Underground Glooth Factory
Perod Perod Equipment Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, second floor above Port Hope Depot.
Peter Peter Guard Between Factory Quarter and Trade Quarter
Petros Petros Ship Captain The docks of Darashia, on his boat
Phillip Phillip Teacher North-east of Carlin, on Northern Street
Pig (NPC) Pig (NPC) Artist The McRonald Farm in Thais, on Farm Lane.
Pino Pino Magic Carpet Manager Edron castle, directly above the north city gate
Player Level 1000 Player Level 1000 Roleplay Schrödinger's Island
Player Level 1001 Player Level 1001 Roleplay Schrödinger's Island
Player Level 1003 Player Level 1003 Roleplay Schrödinger's Island
Player Level 999 (Female) Player Level 999 (Female) Roleplay Schrödinger's Island
Player Level 999 (Male) Player Level 999 (Male) Roleplay Schrödinger's Island
Plunderpurse Plunderpurse Banker Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Pompan Pompan Equipment Shopkeeper Farmine, north-east of the steamship.
Prisoner Prisoner Unknown Occupation Thais Jail, below Henricus.
Pyro Peter Pyro Peter Informer South-central Venore outside The Burning Portal on Walk of Flame and Dress for Success on Salvation Street.
Quandons Ghost Quandons Ghost Unknown Occupation Under Oramond.
Queen Eloise Queen Eloise Monarch Carlin Castle on Central Street
Quentin Quentin Cleric Thais Temple at Temple and Main Streets, just south and east of depot, in middle of town.
Quero Quero Instrument Shopkeeper Thais, at Main Street and Farm Lane.
Rabaz Rabaz Magic Shopkeeper Farmine, north-west of the steamship
Rachel Rachel Magic Shopkeeper Carlin Magic Shop, on Magician's Alley and Harbour Lane
Raffael Raffael Equipment Shopkeeper North on the Island of Destiny
Rahkem Rahkem Druid Temple of citizenship, Ankrahmun.
Ramina Ramina Barkeeper Southwest of the Issavi depot.
Rashid Rashid Merchant Travels around between Carlin and various Premium cities.
Ray Ray Postman Central part of northern Port Hope, first floor above Port Hope Depot.
Raymond Striker Raymond Striker Rebel East part of Sabrehaven on Meriana
Razan Razan Knight Guild Leader Darashia Palace
Red Lilly Red Lilly Equipment Shopkeeper Central Liberty Bay, west of Cedrik.
Red Robert Red Robert Supervisor Inside Nostalgia Arena, below Thais.
Reed Reed Guard Between Cemetery Quarter and Magician Quarter.
Relaxed Bartender Relaxed Bartender Barkeeper Schrödinger's Island
Richard Richard Equipment Shopkeeper Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Robert Robert Shopkeeper Svargrond, behind the Arena.
Robin Robin Hunter Thais, north from the Sorcerer guild on Sorcerer's Avenue.
Roderick Roderick Representative Post office, first floor, in Underwood
Rodney Rodney Food Shopkeeper North Venore, east of the boat.
Roger The Worker Roger The Worker Worker Venore marshes, ground floor of the southern production site.
Romella Romella Weapon Shopkeeper Near the south-west gate of Venore, at the Ironhouse.
Romir Romir Sorcerer North of Svargrond, north-west of the Magic Carpet in a hut.
Rose Rose Florist Venore, between the temple and second depot, near the boat.
Ross Ross Sugar Cane Harvester North-western Vandura, north-west of Liberty Bay.
Roswitha Roswitha Innkeeper Lower Rathleton, The Olde Coaching Inn
Rotem Valos Rotem Valos Adventurer Adventurers' Guild
Rottin Wood Rottin Wood Hunter His house in the Outlaw Camp
Roughington Roughington Supervisor The Rathleton Duelling Arena; access via Mystic Flame by temple in Rathleton Shops.
Rowenna Rowenna Weapon Shopkeeper Carlin, South of the Depot on Theater Avenue
Rudolph Rudolph Armor Shopkeeper East side of Edron castle, first floor up
Ruprecht Ruprecht Assistant Vega, he has his own hut next to Santa's house.
Saideh Saideh Informer At the center of the Kilmaresh Mountains behind a waterfall.
Salbra Salbra Combat Instructor Island of Destiny, inside the fourth tent
Sam Sam Artisan Temple Street in Thais.
Samir Samir Unknown Occupation Drefia, high the northern mountains
Sandomo Sandomo Inquisitor Lower Roshamuul
Sandra Sandra Shopkeeper Edron Ivory Towers, western tower, one floor down.
Sarina Sarina Equipment Shopkeeper Carlin on Central Plaza, south of depot.
Satsu Satsu Food Shopkeeper North on Meluna, at her beach store.
Scott Scott Barkeeper Senja, in his tarvern.
Scott The Scout Scott The Scout Explorer Venore marshes, on the northern coast.
Sebastian Sebastian Rebel South of Sabrehaven on Meriana and on Nargor, here.
Ser Tybald Ser Tybald Knight Guild Leader Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Serafin Serafin Food Shopkeeper Inner City, near the entrance to the Sunken Quarter.
Seymour Seymour Headmaster Rookgaard Academy
Shadowpunch Shadowpunch Supervisor The Edron Duelling Arena; access via Mystic Flame by north gate in Castle Flats.
Shalmar Shalmar Spell Instructor South-west in the Darashia castle
Shanoya Shanoya Combat Instructor Island of Destiny, inside the third tent
Sharon Sharon Informer Travora's ship.
Shauna Shauna Officer Carlin Prison
Sherry McRonald Sherry McRonald Farmer Thais, on Farm Lane.
Shiantis Shiantis Equipment Shopkeeper West in Venore, Useful Things Warehouse.
Shimun Shimun Fisherman Nykri Delta in Kilmaresh.
Shoddy Beggar Shoddy Beggar Beggar Edron, west of castle
Sholley Sholley Representative Rathleton, in the second level (+4 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Siestaar Siestaar Inquisitor Upper Roshamuul, under the Depot
Siflind Siflind Shaman Nibelor, second floor of the northern mountain.
Silas Silas Artisan The Archer's Grounds in Upper Rathleton.
Simon the Beggar Simon the Beggar Beggar Southern Fibula Shore.
Sinclair Sinclair Scientist Edron Ivory Towers, central tower
Sirik Sirik Guard Eastern Svargrond, west of boat
Sister Of Jack Sister Of Jack Assistant North-western Stonehome, two floors up
Skjaar Skjaar Guard Below Mount Sternum near the grave of his master.
Smaralda Smaralda Clairvoyant Near Thais Lighthouse.
Snake Eye Snake Eye Barkeeper The bar below ground in the Outlaw Camp.
Soilance Soilance Food Shopkeeper Inner City, north of bank.
Solkrin (NPC) Solkrin (NPC) Gift Giver Swamp Troll Cave, south of Venore.
Sorcerer Estrella Sorcerer Estrella Sorcerer South-western building on the Island of Destiny
Spectulus Spectulus Scientist Edron Ivory Towers, top floor of the center tower
Spirit Speaker Spirit Speaker Shaman Western Venore swamps
Stan Stan Shopkeeper In Venore, in Hugo's shop, south-east from the depot.
Stressed Storeman Stressed Storeman Shopkeeper Schrödinger's Island
Stricken Soul Stricken Soul Underground Outlaw Camp
Stutch Stutch Guard Rain Castle throne room in north-west Thais on Royal Avenue.
Suzy Suzy Banker South and west of the Thais depot on Sorcerer's Avenue, near the west gate.
Sven Sven Monarch Western Svargrond, in the tavern Tempest in a meadhorn
Svenson Svenson Ferryman Folda's dock.
Sylvester Sylvester Guard South-west in Venore, third floor of the guard house.
Talesia Talesia Shopmaster Venore, between the temple and second depot, close to boat.
Tamara Tamara Druid Magician Quarter, near the entrance of north-east part.
Tamerin Tamerin Druid Arena and Zoo Quarter (Yalahar). Just in front of the unreachable Nightmare Scion there is a stairway going down, leading to a a small basement.
Tanaro Tanaro Food Shopkeeper Meluna.
Tandros Tandros Magic Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, second floor above Port Hope Depot.
Tanyt Tanyt Magic Carpet Manager Issavi Magic Carpet platform
Tarak Tarak Ferryman Sunken Quarter and Monument Tower.
Tarun Tarun Merchant Tiquanda, next to the Kha'zeel Pass.
Tatak Tatak Unknown Occupation Zao Mountain, north-east of Lazaran.
Taya Taya Cleric Near the small temple of the Nykri Delta.
Telas Telas Scientist Just south-west of Stonehome, in his house
Tereban Tereban Artist Edron, above Depot
Terrence Terrence Guard Rathleton Workshop Quarter, between the upper city ramp and east gate
Tesha Tesha Jewelry Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up one level.
Thanita Thanita Guard The Tower of Whitewatch, in northern Femor Hills
The Beggar King The Beggar King Beggar Lower Rathleton, one floor down in the Rathleton Sewers behind a quest door
The Bone Master The Bone Master Necromancer Dream Realm, in the Brotherhood of Bones headquarters.
The Crone The Crone Unknown Occupation North of Ankrahmun, in the Ancient Ruins Tomb.
The Dream Master The Dream Master Organisation Leader Dream Realm, in the Nightmare Knights headquarters.
The Gate Keeper The Gate Keeper Guard Spirit Grounds, west of Drefia, below ocean.
The Queen Of The Banshees The Queen Of The Banshees Monarch In a cave deep under the Isle of the Kings
The Thaian The Thaian Edron's forest north of town.
Theodore Loveless Theodore Loveless Representative North-eastern Liberty Bay, above Chantalle.
Thomas Thomas Shopkeeper Edron, Ivory Towers three floors up in the western tower
Thorwulf Thorwulf Knight Guild Leader East of Svargrond Arena
Tibra Tibra Cleric Carlin, Congress Hall and Library, just west of Depot
Tim, The Guard Tim, The Guard Guard East gate of Thais at The City Wall and Main Street, on second floor.
Timothy Timothy Local Representative of the Explorer Society Inner City, west side of the main street, north of depot.
Timur Timur Shopkeeper Central shop on Fibula
Todd Todd Unknown Occupation Temple Street and Main Street in Thais, above Frodo's shop.
Tokel Tokel Farmer Greenshore village.
Tom Tom Tanner Rookgaard, center of the town
Tomruk the Ruddy Tomruk the Ruddy Necromancer Drefia, west of the star-shaped room in his own cave
Tony Tony Guard Between Arena and Zoo Quarter and Foreigner Quarter
Toothless Tim Toothless Tim Unknown Occupation Carlin sewers
Topsy Topsy Magic Shopkeeper Thais north-east shop on Mill Avenue.
Torence Torence Sugar Cane Harvester South-western Vandura, south-west of Liberty Bay.
Tothdral Tothdral Sorcerer Serpentine Tower in Ankrahmun.
Towncryer Towncryer Informer Thais, around the depot and docks at Harbour and Main Street.
Trimegis Trimegis Sorcerer Rain Castle, central tower, in north-west Thais on Royal Avenue (go up the stairs to the left in the throne room).
Trisha Trisha Knight Guild Leader Near the north gate in Carlin on Central Street
Tristan Tristan Officer Liberty Bay Fort, fourth floor
Turvy Turvy Armor Shopkeeper Thais north-east shop on Mill Avenue.
Tylius Tylius Combat Instructor Island of Destiny, inside the second tent
Tyrias Tyrias Cleric Liberty Bay Temple, north-west of the Depot.
Ula Ula Sorcerer Island of Destiny, next to the second tent
Ulala Ulala Cleric Zao Mountain, above Kito.
Ulrik Ulrik Artisan Greenshore village.
Uncle Uncle Spy On the third floor of Foreign Affairs
Urkalio Urkalio Barkeeper Venore, 3 floors below the central depot, on the left side.
Ursula Ursula Spell Instructor Edron, Ivory Towers, southern tower
Ustan Ustan Druid Guild Leader North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, on the first floor of Port Hope Tavern.
Uzon Uzon Inquisitor South-west Femor Hills, as well as on the the Witches' Cliff (here).
Valentina Valentina Shopkeeper Greenshore village.
Valindara Valindara Shopkeeper Feyrist
Vascalir Vascalir Adventurer Rookgaard Academy, near Seymour
Velvet Velvet Furniture Shopkeeper In Venore, between and south of the depot and temple.
Vera Vera Furniture Shopkeeper West in Senja, in her store.
Vescu Vescu Assassin Tiquanda jungle, north-west from Port Hope Depot.
Victor Victor Supervisor The Thais Duelling Arena; access via Mystic Flame by depot on Main Street.
Vigintius Vigintius Supervisor Vigintia.
Vincent Vincent Artisan Yalahar, west side of the main street, north of the depot, floor +4.
Virgil Virgil Banker Upper Rathleton, Oramond Island Bank
Vulturenose Vulturenose Rebel Nargor tavern entrance.
Wally Wally Postman Postal Service Headquarters, at the Thaian-Venorean Road.
Walter Jaeger Walter Jaeger Organisation Leader Thais Main Street with Temple Street.
Walter, The Guard Walter, The Guard Guard South gate of Thais on Harbour Street.
Warbert Warbert Guard Southern gate of Venore.
Weaponmaster Weaponmaster Assistant One floor down in the Knight's building on the Island of Destiny
Wentworth Wentworth Banker Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost past the vocation rooms
Wes the Blacksmith Wes the Blacksmith Weapon Shopkeeper Bounac, floor +2, east side, during day.
Floor +1, west side, during night.
Wesley Wesley Farmer North-east in the Underground Glooth Factory
Willard Willard Shopkeeper East part of Edron castle, first floor
Willem Willem Unknown Occupation Island of Destiny behind the first tent
William William Rebel Carlin sewers
Willie Willie Farmer Rookgaard, free account side of the mill
Willow (NPC) Willow (NPC) Druid Island of Destiny, east to the first tent
Wyat Wyat Officer Thais Jail.
Wyda Wyda Sorcerer West of Venore, in the swamps.
Wyrdin Wyrdin Mage Edron Ivory Towers, central tower
Xed Xed Artisan Near the south-west gate of Venore, at the Ironhouse.
Xodet Xodet Magic Shopkeeper Main Street at Thais magic shop.
Yana Yana Artisan Adventurers' Guild.
Yanni Yanni Armor Shopkeeper Near the south-west gate of Venore, at the Ironhouse.
Yasir Yasir Merchant The docks of Carlin here, Ankrahmun here or Liberty Bay here.
Yawno Yawno Fisherman Lake Equivocolao
Yberius Yberius Cleric The ground floor of Venore Temple in central Venore on Walk of Flame and Mystic Lane, just east of the central depot.
Yeo Yeo Fisherman Entrance of Rathleton, a little south of the Workshop Quarter
Yoem Yoem Furniture Shopkeeper North Cormaya in the courtyard on Cormaya Street and by Cormaya Flats.
Yonan Yonan Jewelry Shopkeeper Issavi's marketplace, south of the depot.
Yselda Yselda Forest of Life
Yulas Yulas Furniture Shopkeeper Venore, in between the temple and the bank.
Zaidal Zaidal Furniture Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, second floor above Port Hope Depot.
Zebron Zebron Gambler In Venore, two floors below the central depot, eastern side.
Zedrulon the Fallen Zedrulon the Fallen Inquisitor Roshamuul Temple, west of depot in Upper Roshamuul
Zerbrus Zerbrus Guard The premium bridge out of Rookgaard's city, premium side
Zeronex Zeronex Scientist Rathleton Workshop Quarter on top of the old factory
Zethra Zethra Adventurer Adventurers' Guild
Zoltan Zoltan Spell Instructor Edron Ivory Towers, two floors up in southern tower.
Zora Zora Equipment Shopkeeper South part of Tyrsung, north building (one floor up) in the village full of Smugglers.
Advertisement